Burnt Mountain
 
CO

Alternate Names : Baldy Benchmark
Elevation : 11,178'
CO Rank : 1702
CO Prominence Rank : 1112
County Eagle
Quad Crooked Creek Pass
Coords : 39.3847°N, 106.6281°W Notice

Rise : 638'
Saddle 10,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Avalanche Peak
Proximate Parent 11340
Isolation : 2.40 miles
Holy Cross Wilderness
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2016-07-29 - John Kirk
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Burnt Mountain
John Kirk
 08-02-2016
Burnt Mountain
John Kirk
 01-13-2015
Burnt Mountain
MikeRodenak
 07-15-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index