Badger Mountain
 
CO

Alternate Names : Wilkerson Benchmark
Elevation : 11,295'
CO Rank : 1648
CO Prominence Rank : 142
County Park
Quad Glentivar
Coords : 39.0490°N, 105.5126°W Notice

Rise : 1,595'
Saddle 9,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Schoolmarm Mountain
Proximate Parent Schoolmarm Mountain
Isolation : 6.34 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: Benchmark has 11,295' elevation stamped on it. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2016-02-20 - PaulStratmoen
  2014-01-18 - Alyson Kirk
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   53 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Badger Mountain
JeremyHakes
 09-25-2010
Badger Mountain
John Kirk
 08-12-2007
Badger Mountain
John Kirk
 08-10-2009
Badger Mountain
John Kirk
 01-05-2009
Badger Mountain
PaulStratmoen
 12-30-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index