Lost Lakes Peaks, West

Alternate Names : Lost Benchmark
Elevation : 11,928'
CO Rank : 1346
CO Prominence Rank : 4215
County Garfield
Quad Devils Causeway
Coords : 40.0513°N, 107.2261°W Notice

Rise : 308'
Saddle 11,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lost Lakes Peaks, East
Proximate Parent Lost Lakes Peaks, East
Isolation : 1.19 miles
Flat Tops Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Full Screen Topo Map
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents


Click for large Google Map - all peaks in this quad

Lost Lakes Peaks, West
Image submitted by:  Erik Packard 09-18-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index