Kates Needle
 
AK

Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 70
Elevation : 10,002'
AK Rank : 530
AK Prominence Rank : 90
Borough Petersburg
Quad Sumdum A-1
Coords : 57.0448°N, 132.045°W Notice

Rise : 4,523'
Saddle 5,479'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : Ratz, Mount-British Columbia
Proximate Parent : Ratz, Mount-British Columbia
Isolation : 25.93 miles
Petersburg Borough Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index