San Antonio, Mount
 
CA

Alternate Names : Mount Baldy, Old Baldy
Elevation : 10,064'
CA Rank : 857
CA Prominence Rank : 6
Counties Los Angeles & San Bernardino
Quad Mount San Antonio
Coords : 34.2891°N, 117.6462°W Notice

Rise : 6,244'
Saddle 3,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ten Thousand Foot Ridge
Proximate Parent Anderson Peak
Isolation : 44.50 miles
Los Angeles County Highpoint
Sheep Mountain Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2015-05-17 - John Kirk
  2009-12-21 - Bob Burd
  2002-08-05 - Bob Burd
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   130 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
San Antonio, Mount
John Kirk
 06-04-2015
San Antonio, Mount
John Kirk
 06-04-2015
San Antonio, Mount
John Kirk
 06-04-2015
San Antonio, Mount
John Kirk
 
San Antonio, Mount
mikeofferman
 01-11-2015
San Antonio, Mount
Rich Wilson
 11-01-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index