Chicoma Mountain
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Langley Benchmark
Elevation : 11,561'
NM Rank : 54
NM Prominence Rank : 2
County Rio Arriba
Quad Polvadera Peak
Coords : 36.0074°N, 106.3845°W Notice

Rise : 4,291'
Saddle 7,270'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chama Peak
Proximate Parent Sierra Mosca
Isolation : 35.33 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2016-10-22 - Brian Kalet
  2012-05-30 - Phil Robinson
  2009-04-21 - scotthsu
   46 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents


Click on map to view full-screen map

Chicoma Mountain
John Kirk
Chicoma Mountain
John Kirk
Chicoma Mountain
Chicoma Mountain
Phil Robinson
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index