"Yertle Mountain"
 
CO

Alternate Names : "Granite Cone"
Elevation : 7,924'
County Jefferson
Quad Pine
Coords : 39.3880°N, 105.3161°W Notice

Rise : 144'
Saddle 7,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Granite Top"
Proximate Parent "Granite Top"
Isolation : 0.64 miles
YDS Class : 5.3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Full Screen Topo Map
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: Name and elevation appears on Singletrack Maps
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click for large Google Map - all peaks in this quad

Images:

JeremyHakes
 08-17-2011

JeremyHakes
 06-08-2010

JeremyHakes
 03-10-2010

John Kirk
 03-09-2010

lukePlumley
 01-30-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index