Dunsinane Mountain
 
CO

Alternate Names : "U 1" Source
Elevation : 12,742'
CO Rank : 824
CO Prominence Rank : 1232
County Hinsdale
Quad Courthouse Mountain
Coords : 38.1297°N, 107.5390°W Notice

Rise : 602'
Saddle 12,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Precipice Peak
Proximate Parent Precipice Peak
Isolation : 0.74 miles
Uncompahgre Wilderness
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Full Screen Topo Map
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click for large Google Map - all peaks in this quad

Images:
Dunsinane Mountain
Erik Packard
 08-23-2014
Dunsinane Mountain
John Kirk
 07-05-2012
Dunsinane Mountain
John Kirk
 10-22-2011
Dunsinane Mountain
John Kirk
 09-15-2009
Dunsinane Mountain
Kiefer Thomas
 10-19-2010
Dunsinane Mountain
kurttraskos
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index